5504 BRITE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5504 BRITE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700443341
Year Built
1942
Lot
P24
Structure Square Footage
1662
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7346
Deed Liber
37553
Deed Folio
0104
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 25 1ST ADD TO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,266,200
New Appraised Land Value
$939,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$326,900