5504 BURLING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5504 BURLING CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700444287
Year Built
1948
Lot
P68
Structure Square Footage
1929
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8155
Deed Liber
12821
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS 1ST AD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,511,400
New Appraised Land Value
$955,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$556,100