5504 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5504 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700554570
Year Built
1939
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2182
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6396
Deed Liber
54147
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA JOHNSON
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,115,900
New Appraised Land Value
$552,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$563,700