5505 BRITE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5505 BRITE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700446253
Year Built
1941
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
1528
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7777
Deed Liber
41345
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPS1ST ADD SEC 2 BRADLE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,376,700
New Appraised Land Value
$947,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$428,900