5505 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5505 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700512770
Year Built
1955
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1136
Acres
0.124
Land Area
5402
Deed Liber
17349
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$802,400
New Appraised Land Value
$608,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$194,400