5508 OAKMONT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5508 OAKMONT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700527075
Year Built
1961
Lot
P57
Structure Square Footage
2145
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
67053
Deed Folio
0493
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKMONT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$938,000
New Appraised Land Value
$616,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$322,000