5509 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5509 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700656257
Year Built
1939
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1432
Acres
0.166
Land Area
7225
Deed Liber
54290
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,043,900
New Appraised Land Value
$726,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$317,900