5509 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5509 GREENTREE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700534275
Year Built
1940
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1410
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5038
Deed Liber
60870
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$711,400
New Appraised Land Value
$603,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$108,200