5509 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5509 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700513342
Year Built
2015
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
6146
Acres
0.293
Land Area
12763
Deed Liber
62262
Deed Folio
0259
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,056,300
New Appraised Land Value
$690,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,366,100