5510 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5510 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700513967
Year Built
1936
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2240
Acres
0.169
Land Area
7366
Deed Liber
17599
Deed Folio
0164
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,174,700
New Appraised Land Value
$634,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$540,300