5511 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5511 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700515011
Year Built
2015
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
3972
Acres
0.229
Land Area
9975
Deed Liber
41306
Deed Folio
0216
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,628,100
New Appraised Land Value
$669,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$958,800