5513 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5513 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700514027
Year Built
1936
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1870
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7187
Deed Liber
57470
Deed Folio
0329
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$947,600
New Appraised Land Value
$632,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$315,600