5515 BRITE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5515 BRITE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700444254
Year Built
1948
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
2020
Acres
0.178
Land Area
7736
Deed Liber
51657
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,075,000
New Appraised Land Value
$804,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$270,100