5515 CHARLCOTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5515 CHARLCOTE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700496190
Year Built
1940
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2184
Acres
0.144
Land Area
6260
Deed Liber
15664
Deed Folio
0292
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENWICH FOREST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$992,100
New Appraised Land Value
$711,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,800