5515 OAKMONT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5515 OAKMONT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700556636
Year Built
1940
Lot
37
Structure Square Footage
2259
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6569
Deed Liber
54922
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA JOHNSONS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,110,000
New Appraised Land Value
$554,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$555,800