5516 SOUTHWICK ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5516 SOUTHWICK ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700513934
Year Built
1937
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
2152
Acres
0.216
Land Area
9422
Deed Liber
29826
Deed Folio
0410
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$849,300
New Appraised Land Value
$595,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,600