5519 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5519 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700556330
Year Built
1913
Lot
P8
Structure Square Footage
2161
Acres
0.271
Land Area
11790
Deed Liber
15938
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT PAR A ALTA VISTA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$899,100
New Appraised Land Value
$606,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,200