5520 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5520 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700512746
Year Built
1938
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1652
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7652
Deed Liber
44339
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,106,100
New Appraised Land Value
$638,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$467,900