5522 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5522 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700515671
Year Built
2016
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2938
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7175
Deed Liber
62700
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,687,400
New Appraised Land Value
$631,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,055,600