5523 LINCOLN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5523 LINCOLN ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700515000
Year Built
2021
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3759
Acres
0.187
Land Area
8167
Deed Liber
65152
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,901,900
New Appraised Land Value
$645,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,256,800