5527 OAKMONT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5527 OAKMONT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700556580
Year Built
1940
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
2123
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6788
Deed Liber
65997
Deed Folio
0087
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA JOHNSONS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$909,900
New Appraised Land Value
$556,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,100