5605 MADISON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5605 MADISON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700514756
Year Built
1942
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
1364
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5651
Deed Liber
66742
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$911,300
New Appraised Land Value
$611,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$299,900