5606 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5606 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700514038
Year Built
1940
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
2064
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7640
Deed Liber
55539
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,137,800
New Appraised Land Value
$638,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,800