5607 SOUTHWICK ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5607 SOUTHWICK ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700515498
Year Built
2020
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
3359
Acres
0.143
Land Area
6250
Deed Liber
62687
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,103,000
New Appraised Land Value
$619,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,483,600