5608 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5608 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700533681
Year Built
1936
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
2017
Acres
0.136
Land Area
5920
Deed Liber
66315
Deed Folio
0288
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$993,300
New Appraised Land Value
$615,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,300