5611 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5611 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700555585
Year Built
2002
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3173
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8704
Deed Liber
69102
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA GOSNELL T

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,525,800
New Appraised Land Value
$579,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$946,200