5615 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5615 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700514164
Year Built
1938
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2324
Acres
0.221
Land Area
9629
Deed Liber
67045
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTINGTON TERRACE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,202,200
New Appraised Land Value
$664,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$537,500