5617 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5617 SONOMA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700534594
Year Built
1936
Lot
P4
Structure Square Footage
1390
Acres
0.254
Land Area
11060
Deed Liber
59333
Deed Folio
0132
Legal Description 1
IMPSSONOMA
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$989,800
New Appraised Land Value
$677,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$312,300