5621 OAK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5621 OAK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700527441
Year Built
1991
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
2400
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7896
Deed Liber
14648
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKMONT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,233,000
New Appraised Land Value
$641,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$591,600