5625 OAK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5625 OAK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700527213
Year Built
1925
Lot
52
Structure Square Footage
1723
Acres
0.345
Land Area
15049
Deed Liber
58116
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 53 OAKMONT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$864,800
New Appraised Land Value
$707,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$157,700