5628 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5628 ALTA VISTA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700555632
Year Built
1963
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1176
Acres
0.161
Land Area
7013
Deed Liber
67375
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$869,200
New Appraised Land Value
$559,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,700