5631 OAK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5631 OAK PL, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700580135
Year Built
1951
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4814
Acres
0.21
Land Area
9128
Deed Liber
68960
Deed Folio
0315
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,662,300
New Appraised Land Value
$584,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,077,600