5702 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5702 GLENWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700656281
Year Built
1941
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1429
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6903
Deed Liber
68038
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSEDGEWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,049,700
New Appraised Land Value
$721,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$328,700