5706 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5706 DURBIN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700442450
Year Built
1958
Lot
110
Structure Square Footage
2882
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10165
Deed Liber
61128
Deed Folio
0179
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADLEY HILLS 1ST AD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,388,000
New Appraised Land Value
$993,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$394,200