5709 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5709 OLDCHESTER RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700493323
Year Built
2015
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4630
Acres
0.303
Land Area
13200
Deed Liber
65637
Deed Folio
0477
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,498,900
New Appraised Land Value
$796,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,702,800