5711 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5711 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700492922
Year Built
1963
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2534
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15750
Deed Liber
47060
Deed Folio
0365
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,307,700
New Appraised Land Value
$776,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$530,800