5712 TANGLEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5712 TANGLEWOOD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700620083
Year Built
1960
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2541
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
67381
Deed Folio
0381
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,277,700
New Appraised Land Value
$753,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$524,300