5717 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5717 ROOSEVELT ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700587854
Year Built
1941
Lot
P13
Structure Square Footage
2352
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7659
Deed Liber
55958
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSBRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,280,500
New Appraised Land Value
$636,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,900