5800 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5800 MCKINLEY ST, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700588506
Year Built
1942
Lot
P3
Structure Square Footage
1544
Acres
0.18
Land Area
7852
Deed Liber
13107
Deed Folio
0469
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 4 BRADMOOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$910,900
New Appraised Land Value
$639,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$271,900