5800 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5800 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700492751
Year Built
1941
Lot
20A
Structure Square Footage
2164
Acres
0.209
Land Area
9123
Deed Liber
22628
Deed Folio
0320
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE BRAD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,236,200
New Appraised Land Value
$755,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$480,900