5801 LENOX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5801 LENOX RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700619415
Year Built
2024
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
4616
Acres
0.285
Land Area
12400
Deed Liber
68896
Deed Folio
0396
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,108,500
New Appraised Land Value
$789,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,319,400