5802 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5802 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700579067
Year Built
2001
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2253
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7710
Deed Liber
68868
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,201,200
New Appraised Land Value
$567,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$633,400