5802 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5802 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700492192
Year Built
1951
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
1627
Acres
0.332
Land Area
14454
Deed Liber
64277
Deed Folio
0126
Legal Description 1
IMPSENGLISH VILLAGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,034,800
New Appraised Land Value
$806,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$228,000