5803 JOHNSON CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5803 JOHNSON CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700579650
Year Built
2005
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3358
Acres
0.296
Land Area
12878
Deed Liber
54541
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,913,100
New Appraised Land Value
$614,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,299,100