5803 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5803 WILSON LN, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700493414
Year Built
1938
Lot
P2
Structure Square Footage
1428
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7883
Deed Liber
61202
Deed Folio
0436
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 3 ENGLISH VIL

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$854,800
New Appraised Land Value
$736,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$118,600