5804 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5804 MARBURY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700621624
Year Built
1968
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2283
Acres
0.287
Land Area
12493
Deed Liber
66953
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSKENWOOD PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,500,000
New Appraised Land Value
$789,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$710,100