5805 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5805 WILMETT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700689224
Year Built
1950
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
3222
Acres
0.185
Land Area
8050
Deed Liber
50893
Deed Folio
0095
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,359,700
New Appraised Land Value
$571,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$787,900