5806 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5806 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700688300
Year Built
2015
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3488
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6582
Deed Liber
62138
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY EST

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,690,400
New Appraised Land Value
$554,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,136,000