5808 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5808 MELVERN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700688561
Year Built
2016
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3214
Acres
0.151
Land Area
6575
Deed Liber
51841
Deed Folio
0163
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,666,900
New Appraised Land Value
$554,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,112,600