5811 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5811 JOHNSON AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700579295
Year Built
2001
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2748
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8503
Deed Liber
67359
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPSAYRLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,577,800
New Appraised Land Value
$577,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,000,600